Twitter Feed
    Staff Lists
    Teaching Staff
    Miss Ali Teacher of Maths
    Mrs Ashenden Teacher of English
    Miss Ashton-Cobb Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
    Mr Austen-White Subject Leader for RE /
    SMSC Coordinator
    Mr Bourner Teacher of Maths
    Mrs Bower Teacher of History
    Mrs Brindle Teacher of Maths
    Mrs Budd Teacher of Food Technology
    Mrs Burgess Teacher of Science
    Mr Carthew Teacher of Maths (and 2nd in Charge)
    Mr Downs Headteacher
    Mr Filsell Teacher of Science
    Mr Fitzpatrick Interim Headteacher
    Mr Fox Teacher of Maths
    Mrs Harper Jones Teacher of Art
    Mr Healey Subject Leader for English
    Mr Hopkins Teacher of English (and 2nd in Charge)
    Mrs Horvath Teacher of Technology
    Miss Husted Teacher of English
    Mrs James Assistant Headteacher
    Miss Keen Teacher of English
    Mr Kilby Head of House (Artisans) /
    Teacher of PE
    Miss Kingsley SENCO
    Mrs Laundon Subject Leader for Art
    Mrs Linch Teacher of PE /
    Independent Learning /
    Coordinator of Living Garden
    Mrs Makin Subject Leader for Modern Foreign Langages
    Miss Meugens Subject Leader for Drama
    Miss Phillips Assistant Headteacher
    Mr Potter Subject Leader for Technology
    Miss Powell Subject Leader for Maths
    Miss Prior Teacher of Science
    Mrs Richardson Subject Leader for Geography
    Mr Richardson Subject Leader for Science
    Mr Scowen Subject Leader for PE
    Mrs Seale Teacher of Computing (and 2nd in Charge)
    Miss Skeet Head of House (Smugglers) /
    Teacher of PE
    Mrs Swain Teacher of Music
    Mrs Tarrant Subject Leader for Computing
    Ms Thompson Subject Leader for History
    Mr Underwood Jones Teacher of Science (and 2nd in Charge)
    Mr Vincent Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
    Miss Young Deputy Headteacher
    Support Staff
    Miss Barrett Caretaker
    Mr Blackwell IT & Communications Manager
    Mrs Brown Receptionist
    Ms Bula Librarian
    Mrs Buontempo Receptionist
    Mrs Clemans Cover Administrator /
    Cover Supervisor
    Mrs Cosier-Hill Cover Supervisor
    Mr Cox IT Technician
    Mrs Dallaway School Sports Coordinator
    Mrs Davies Clerk to Governors
    Mrs Dunstall Teaching Assistant
    Mrs Edwards Lettings Assistant
    Mrs Eggleston Attendance Officer / EWO
    Mrs Eldon Teaching Assistant
    Mr Evans Business Manager
    Mrs Golding Teaching Assistant
    Miss Goldsmith Higher Level Teaching Assistant
    Ms Green Caretaker
    Mr Hill IT Technician
    Mrs Hillier-Gainey Teaching Assistant
    Miss Howis Higher Level Teaching Assistant
    Mr Ladd Caretaker
    Mrs Langridge Higher Level Teaching Assistant
    Mrs Marden Exams Officer
    Mrs Marsh Technology Technician
    Mr Masters Pupil Intervention Officer
    Mrs McWilliam Administrator
    Mr Nye Caretaker
    Mrs Owen Finance Manager
    Mrs Potter Counsellor
    Mrs Powell Reprographics Technician
    Ms Smith Science Technician
    Mrs Stedman Headteacher's PA
    Mr Turner Reprographics Technician
    Mrs Wallis Head of House (Mariners)
    Mrs Webster SEN Administrator
    Mrs White Individual Needs Assistant
    Miss White Data Officer
    Miss Winchester Individual Needs Assistant
    Miss Wloch Senior Cover Supervisor
    Miss Wolberg Accelerated Progress Coach (PP)