Robertsbridge Community College

Staff Lists

Senior Leadership Team

Full Staff Listing

Name Role
Mrs T Adams Teaching Assistant
Mrs R Ashenden Teacher of English (part-time)
Mrs P Atkinson Teacher of English (part-time)
Miss S Barrett Caretaker
Miss S Bayly Teacher of Mathematics
Miss L Bignell Assistant Headteacher i/c Teaching and Learning
Mr M Blackwell IT and Communications Manager
Mr T Bourner Teacher of Mathematics
Miss V Bower Curriculum Leader of Humanities, RE and SMSC
Mrs S Brindle Teacher of Mathematics (part-time)
Mrs C Brown Receptionist/Clerical Assistant
Mrs F Budd Teacher of Food Prep & Nutrition and Textiles
Ms C Bula Learning Resource Centre Supervisor
Mrs P Buontempo Receptionist
Mrs L Burgess Teacher of Science
Mr J Carthew Teacher of Mathematics
2nd in Maths Department
Mr B Cox IT Technician
Mrs W Coxeter

Administrator to Student Support Leaders

Receptionist (part-time)

Mrs J Dallaway School Sports Co-ordinator
Mrs D Edwards

Facilities and Lettings Assistant

Educational Visits Co-ordinator

Mrs A Eggleston Senior Student Support Leader: Attendance and Safeguarding
Mrs J Eldon Teaching Assistant
Mr H Farmer INA
Mrs R Fisher Teacher of Drama (part-time)
Mr D Fox Teacher of English
2nd in English Department
Mrs Z Golding Teaching Assistant
Miss H Goldsmith Student Support Leader for Years 7 and 8
Ms C Green Caretaker
Ms B Greenwood Business Manager
Mr M Harding Teacher of Music
Mrs J Harper Jones Teacher of Art & Design (part-time)
Mr P Healey Head of English Faculty
Mrs N Hillier-Gainey HLTA - Literacy Intervention Co-ordinator
Mrs S Horvath Teacher of Graphics and Resistant Materials (part-time)
Miss G Hutchison Teacher of PE and Science
Mrs J James Deputy Headteacher
Teacher of Science
Mrs A Jarzabek Curriculum Leader of MFL - French
Miss J Keen Teacher of English
Miss L Kenny Teacher of Science
Miss D Kingsley SENCO
Teacher of English
Mr N Kirton Cover Supervisor (part-time)
Mr W Ladd Premises Manager
Miss M Lamb

Acting Subject Leader of PE, PSHE and Independent Learning

Teacher of Humanities and PE

Mrs A Langridge HLTA - Literacy Intervention Co-ordinator
Mrs K Laundon

Curriculum Leader Arts

Professional Tutor

Mrs L Linch Teacher of PE and Dance (part-time)
Careers Co-ordinator
Mrs L Lister Assistant Headteacher (part-time)
Teacher of PE
Safeguarding Lead
Miss A Manklow Teacher of Science and PE (part-time)
Mrs J McWilliam Clerical Assistant (part-time)
Mr R Mortlock Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs N Napier Director of Assessments and Cover Operations
Mrs S Noon Teacher of Drama (part-time)
Mr G Nye Caretaker
Mrs S Owen Finance Manager
Mr S Playfoot IT Technician
Mrs L Potter School Counsellor
Mr S Potter Curriculum Leader Technology and ICT
Mrs D Powell Reprographics Technician
Miss H Powell Head of Maths Faculty
Miss R Prior Teacher of Science
Mrs C Richardson Teacher of Geography
Mr J Richardson Head of Science Faculty
Miss R Savin Teacher of Geography
Mr D Scowen Acting Associate Leader - Inclusion
Miss C Simpson TA2 Literacy
Miss A Skeet Associate Leader - Safeguarding
Teacher of PE
Mrs L Smith Art DT Technician
Ms T Smith Senior Science Technician
Mrs H Stedman

PA to the Headteacher

HR Manager

Mrs N Tarrant Teacher of ICT (part-time)
Mr R Taylor Teacher of English and MFL
Ms L Thompson Teacher of History
Miss D Tribe Individual Needs Assistant
Mr S Turner Reprographics Technician
Mrs K Underwood Jones Student Support Leader for Years 9 and 10
Mr S Underwood Jones Second in Science
Mr Z Vice Headteacher
Mr R Vincent Curriculum Leader of MFL - Spanish
Mrs J Wallis

Senior Student Support Leader: Behaviour

Student Support Leader for Year 11
Safeguarding Teacher

Mrs J Webster Learning Support Administrator (part-time)
Mrs A White Teaching Assistant
Miss L White Data Officer (part-time)
Mrs E Winchester Individual Needs Assistant
Miss E Wloch Cover Supervisor (part-time)